Official Travel Partners* to Brighton and Hove Albion FC, Bristol Rovers FC and Brighton and Hove Pride
*(We sell coach seats to meet demand - please note match/event tickets need to be booked with the venue)

Your Cart

Your cart is empty 😔
Total: £0.00

2019 - 2020 Full list of our Matchday Bus pick up locations with post codes and pick up times

2019 - 2020 Full list of our Matchday Bus pick up locations with post codes and pick up times

£0.00
You Will Earn 0 points with this purchase
Facebook
Twitter

Product Information

Post match departure times from the Amex​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

12:30 KO 14:00 KO 15:00 KO 16:30 KO 17:30 KO 19:45 KO 20:00 KO
14:45 16:15 17:15 18:45 19:45 22:00 22:15

​​​​​​​​​​​​Matchday Bus pick up locations in route order

Click on your underlined town for link to Google maps

                                                                                                                         Pick up times for:

Pick up location details Post code Bus number 12:30 KO 14:00 KO 15:00 KO 16:30 KO 17:30 KO 19:45 KO 20:00 KO
Shoreham - High St BN43 5DE MB40 10:00 11:30 12:30 14:00 15:00 17:40 17:40
Shoreham - Southlands BN43 6BT MB40 10:12 11:42 12:42 14:12 15:12 17:42 17:42
Southwick - Hadrians BN42 4LR MB40 10:15 11:45 12:45 14:15 15:15 17:45 17:45
Portslade - Southern X BN41 1TA MB40 10:17 11:47 12:47 14:17 15:17 17:47 17:47
Hangleton - Grenadier BN3 7LU MB40 10:23 11:53 12:53 14:23 15:23 17:53 17:53
Hove - Goldstone Cres BN3 6UR MB40 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 18:00 18:00
Hove - Woodruff BN3 6PH MB40 10:33 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 18:03 18:03
Patcham - Valley Dr BN1 5FQ MB40 10:36 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 18:06 18:06
Patcham - Withdean BN1 5JD MB40 10:40 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 18:10 18:10
Patcham - Carden Ave BN1 8NG MB40 10:44 12:14 13:14 14:44 15:44 18:14 18:14
Patcham - Sainsburys BN1 8LE MB40 10:47 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:47 18:17 18:17
Shoreham - Waterside BN43 5RA MB41 10:25 11:55 12:55 14:25 15:25 17:55 17:55
Shoreham - Mardyke BN43 5YA MB41 10:27 11:57 12:57 14:27 15:27 17:57 17:57
Shoreham - High St BN43 5DE MB41 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 18:00 18:00
Shoreham - Southlands BN43 6BT MB41 10:40 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 18:10 18:10
Southwick - Hadrians BN42 4LR MB41 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 18:15 18:15
Portslade - Southern X BN41 1TA MB41 10:47 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:47 18:17 18:17
Portslade - Old Vill BN41 2PB MB41 10:49 12:19 13:19 14:49 15:49 18:19 18:19
Mile Oak - Valley Rd BN41 2TR MB41 10:51 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:51 18:21 18:21
Mile Oak - Rec BN41 2XJ MB41 10:53 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:53 18:23 18:23
Mile Oak - Warrior Cl BN41 2GN MB41 10:54 12:24 13:24 14:54 15:54 18:24 18:24
Shoreham - Middle/Sul BN43 6PP MB42 10:34 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 18:04 18:04
Shoreham - Middle/Stone BN43 6LQ MB42 10:36 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36 18:06 18:06
Southwick - Green BN42 4GJ MB42 10:38 12:08 13:08 14:38 15:38 18:08 18:08
Southwick - Comm Ctr BN42 4TA MB42 10:40 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 18:10 18:10
Southwick - Hadrians BN42 4LR MB42 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 18:15 18:15
Hangleton - Valley Dr/Downs BN3 8EH MB42 10:58 12:28 13:28 14:58 15:58 18:28 18:28
Hangleton - Valley Dr/North BN3 8FA MB42 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 18:30 18:30
Hangleton - Downsman BN3 8ES MB42 11:02 12:32 13:32 15:02 16:02 18:32 18:32
Hangleton - Burwash BN3 8GT MB42 11:05 12:35 13:35 15:05 16:05 18:35 18:35
Portslade - Rail BN3 5SJ MB43 10:40 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 17:55 17:55
Portslade - School BN3 5JA MB43 10:42 12:12 13:12 14:42 15:42 17:57 17:57
Hove - Portland BN3 5DJ MB43 10:44 12:14 13:14 14:44 15:44 17:59 17:59
Hove - Eaton BN3 3TL MB43 10:46 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:46 18:01 18:01
Hove - Rail BN3 3RX MB43 10:48 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:48 18:03 18:03
Hove - Wickes BN3 1WQ MB43 10:51 12:21 13:21 14:51 15:51 18:06 18:06
Hove - 7 Dials NOT SURE MB43 10:53 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:53 18:08 18:08
Hangleton - Grenadier BN3 7LU MB44 11:10 12:40 13:40 15:10 16:10 18:30 18:30

Hove - Goldstone

BN3 6UR MB44 11:18 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:18 18:35 18:35

Hove - Woodruff​​​​​​​

BN3 6PH MB44 11:20 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:20 18:38 18:38
Hangleton - Grenadier BN1 5FQ MB44 11:25 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:25 18:41 18:41
Patcham - Withdean BN1 5JD MB44 11:28 12:58 13:58 15:28 16:28 18:45 18:45
Patcham - Carden Ave BN1 8NG MB44 11:32 13:02 14:02 15:32 16:32 18:50 18:50
Patcham - Sainsburys BN1 8LE MB44 11:35 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:35 18:55 18:55
Saltdean - Lustrells BN2 8FA MB48 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 17:55 17:55
Saltdean - Lido BN2 8SP MB48 10:35 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 18:00 18:00
Rottingdean - Chailey BN2 7GE MB48 10:37 12:07 13:07 14:37 15:37 18:02 18:02
Rottingdean - White Horse BN2 7HP MB48 10:40 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 18:05 18:05
Rottingdean - Steyning BN2 7LE MB48 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 18:10 18:10
Rottingdean - Meadow NOT SURE MB48 10:50 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 18:15 18:15
Woodingdean - Cowley NOT SURE MB48 10:53 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:53 18:18 18:18
Woodingdean - Cow Shops BN2 6TB MB48 10:55 12:25 13:25 14:55 15:55 18:20 18:20
Woodingdean - Cowle/Fox BN2 6TF MB48 10:57 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:57 18:22 18:22
Seaford - Rail BN25 2FB MB49 10:30 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 17:45 17:45
Newhaven - Denton NOT SURE MB49 10:40 12:10 13:10 14:40 15:40 17:55 17:55
Newhaven - Elims BN9 9RB MB49 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 18:00 18:00
Peacehaven - Natwest BN10 8JS MB49 10:55 12:25 13:25 14:55 15:55 18:10 18:10
Telscombe Cliffs BN10 7EU MB49 11:00 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 18:15 18:15
Ovingdean  BN2 7BD MB49 11:10 12:40 13:40 15:10 16:10 18:25 18:25
Rottingdean - White Horse BN2 7HP MB51 11:25 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:25 18:40 18:40
Rottingdean - Meadow NOT SURE MB51 11:29 12:59 13:59 15:29 16:29 18:44 18:44

Please email seagullcoaches@gmail.com if you have any issues with your on-line account. Emails will be monitored night and day!